English (Sociology of Women; Types of Documentation (Library Science); Rights and Freedoms)
documentation work [correct]
CONT: It also describes documentation work related to the kinds of abuses to which women fall victim. It highlights the process of evidence collection, the use of different methodologies to gather such evidence, and information on what to do with it.
French (Sociologie des femmes; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Droits et libertés)
travail de documentation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En revanche, on trouvera des renseignements sur la façon d'utiliser ailleurs que devant les instances juridiques les faits et éléments de preuve recueillis dans le cadre du travail de documentation.