English (Aboriginal Law)
subpoena evidence [correct]
CONT: The Inquiries Act gives the Commission wide powers to conduct such an inquiry, to gather information, and even to subpoena evidence if necessary.
French (Droit autochtone)
assigner à produire des éléments de preuve [correct]