English (Customs and Excise)
customs requirements [correct]
DEF: Requirements designed to : identify goods that for various reasons are subject to special control arrangements... gather information about the nature and volume of exports to assist government and industry in policy and decision making in this important area.
CONT: Customs requirements must facilitate the international movement of legitimate trade to the maximum practicable extent, and this requires customs administrations to adopt relevant international conventions and instruments such as those developed by the World Customs Organization (WCO).
French (Douanes et accise)
prescriptions douanières [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les prescriptions douanières entrent en jeu dès qu'il y a une transaction commerciale, soit une vente dans un pays et un achat dans un autre pays où les marchandises ou la cargaison traversent la frontière.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
requerimientos aduaneros [masculine noun, plural]