English (Experimental Education)
action research [correct]
DEF: Any systematic inquiry conducted by teacher researchers to gather information with the goals of gaining insight, developing reflective practice, effecting positive changes in the school environment and on educational practices in general, and improving student outcomes.
French (Pédagogie expérimentale)
recherche-action [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recherche conduite dans une situation scolaire locale dans le but d'aider les enseignants de ce milieu à s'apercevoir de la valeur de leurs actions pédagogiques.
Spanish (Pedagogía experimental)
investigación-acción [correct, feminine noun]