English (Trade)
mercantile agency
DEF: An organization whose major purpose is to gather and circulate among its subscribers or members information about the credit position of individuals, firms, and corporations engaged in trade.
French (Commerce)
agence de commerce [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio)
agencia comercial [feminine noun]