English (Electronic Warfare)
electronic intelligence pod [correct]; ELINT pod [correct]
CONT: An electronic INTelligence pod is used to gather information passively. This makes it easier for the recon plane to stay undetected. The main drawback is its lower range compared to active sensors.
French (Guerre électronique)
nacelle de renseignement électronique [feminine noun]