English (Social Services and Social Work; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
assessment instrument [correct]
DEF: The tool or device used to gather information about student achievement.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Docimologie)
instrument d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil utilisé pour recueillir des informations sur le rendement des élèves.