English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
address harvesting [correct]
DEF: The use of computer programs that automatically gather contact information by collecting addresses such as those for emails, published on the Internet.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
collecte d'adresses [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de programmes informatiques qui recueillent automatiquement des coordonnées en [collectant des] adresses comme celles de courriel, publiées sur Internet.