English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
technical requirement [correct]
CONT: [The request for information's] intent is to gather information and responses to specific questions in order to guide and refine SSC' s [Shared Services Canada's] procurement strategy and technical requirements.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
exigence technique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La demande de renseignement] a pour but d'obtenir de l'information et des réponses à l'égard de questions précises afin d'orienter la stratégie d'approvisionnement et les exigences techniques de SPC [Services partagés Canada] et de les mettre au point.