English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
gathering conveyor [correct]
DEF: A conveyor that is used to gather ore from other conveyors or to deliver it onto another conveyor.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
convoyeur principal [masculine noun]