English (Landscape Architecture)
outdoor room [correct]; garden room [correct]
CONT: Garden Dining in Classic Style. This focal point of summer dining has been transformed from a once neglected area. The beautiful new outdoor room provides privacy and comfort, encouraging leisurely meals that linger until twillight. Move easily from inside the home to this outdoor room. Form, color, texture, detailing with restraint create this lovely area. Come visit, gather ideas and inspiration for your own special garden room.
French (Architecture paysagère)
salle de plein air [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de plein air [correct, feminine noun]; salle verte [correct, feminine noun]; salle de repos [correct, feminine noun]; coin de repos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La salle de repos, véritable pièce de plein air aux usages divers, si nécessaire dans un jardin, sera aménagée dans un coin qui respecte l'ordonnance générale. [...] Ce peut être, suivant les cas, un véritable belvédère, l'endroit le plus agréable et le plus confortable, ou bien encore le plus calme et le plus intime du jardin.