English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Office Equipment and Supplies)
bookstall [correct]
CONT: Bookstall. The opportunity for the display and sale of appropriate books and literature at a conference is irresistible. A suitable site should be chosen in a prominent position, leaving sufficient room for people to gather around, without blocking the way.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
étalage de livres [masculine noun]