English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
hold and cut flower gatherer [correct]
OBS: The flower gatherer is a useful form of scissors with blades so constructed as to hold the flower after it has been cut.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Floriculture)
sécateur cueille-fleurs [masculine noun]
OBS: Agencement d'une lame coupante, analogue à celui d'un sécateur de petit modèle complété par un dispositif de pince permettant de retenir la fleur coupée pour la dégager et l'amener à portée de la main.