English (Sociology of Human Relations; Protection of Life; Hygiene and Health)
non-essential gathering [correct]
CONT: Any non-essential gathering is prohibited and the most vulnerable populations such as the elderly or those suffering from chronic illness are invited to stay at home.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sécurité des personnes; Hygiène et santé)
rassemblement non essentiel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Protección de las personas; Higiene y Salud)
reunión no esencial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El viceministro de Salud […] ha pedido a los ciudadanos de la región en torno a Seúl, […] que eviten toda reunión no esencial y que permanezcan en sus casas el mayor tiempo posible.