English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
slumber party [correct, noun]; sleepover party [correct, noun]; pajama party [correct, noun]
DEF: An overnight gathering for children who spend the night at a friend's house.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
soirée pyjama [correct, feminine noun]; fête pyjama [correct, feminine noun]; pyjamade [correct, feminine noun]; pyjama party [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]; pyjama partie [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun, France]
Spanish (Festivales y carnavales y eventos sociales)
fiesta de pijamas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ¿Quién no ha hecho alguna vez una fiesta de pijamas con amigos? Se trata de un plan inolvidable en el que los niños, además de pasar una tarde-noche de juegos y diversión, viven una de sus primeras experiencias durmiendo fuera de casa junto a sus amigos.