English (Security Devices; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); National and International Security)
high-tech surveillance equipment [correct, noun]
OBS: High-tech surveillance equipment helps police forces by identifying and tracking suspects’ movements, gathering evidence that can be admissible in court, and preventing areas from becoming dangerous crime zones.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
matériel de surveillance de haute technologie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le matériel de surveillance de haute technologie aide les forces de police en identifiant et en suivant les déplacements des suspects, en recueillant des preuves pouvant être recevables devant un tribunal, et en empêchant certaines secteurs de devenir des zones à forte criminalité.