English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Naval Forces; Safety (Water Transport))
maritime situational awareness [correct, noun]; MSA [correct, noun]
CONT: Maritime situational awareness [is] based on the gathering of static and dynamic data to generate a picture of the current situation within the maritime domain.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces navales; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
connaissance de la situation maritime [correct, feminine noun]; CSM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La connaissance de la situation maritime [...] repose sur la collecte de données statiques et dynamiques, permettant de dresser un tableau de la situation actuelle dans le domaine maritime.