English (Data Banks and Databases; Records Management (Management); Environmental Management)
inventory of data [correct]
CONT: The enactment provides for the gathering of information for research and the creation of inventories of data, which are designed for publication, and for the development and publishing of objectives, guidelines and codes of practice.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Banques et bases de données; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Gestion environnementale)
inventaire de données [masculine noun]
CONT: Le texte prévoit aussi la collecte d'information en vue de la recherche, de l'établissement d'inventaires de données et de l'élaboration d'objectifs, de directives et de codes de pratique.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Gestión del medio ambiente)
inventario de datos [masculine noun]