English (Landscape Architecture)
site analysis [correct]
CONT: Site analysis is the process of determining development potential through the collection, analysis and interpretation of site data. Generally, the site's amenities and a detailed site analysis is commonly used to determine the most cost-effective way to exploit a site's amenities and potential within its regional, social and ecological context. Both on-site and off-site factors must be considered when gathering data for the preparation of a site analysis....
French (Architecture paysagère)
analyse du terrain [feminine noun]