English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Information Processing (Informatics))
electronic data processing insurance
CONT: Electronic data processing insurance, or all risks property insurance(or rider), covering the cost to repair or replace valuable papers, records, seismic tapes, maps, charts, data processing media or data and similar property, used in connection with the contract, lost, damaged or destroyed, including the cost of labour for actually copying or transcribing and the costs of gathering information or data for reproduction.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
assurance de traitement des données électroniques [feminine noun]