English (Advertising Techniques; Merchandising Techniques)
syndicated data services [correct, plural]
CONT: Syndicated data services such as the Print Measurement Bureau and Starch Canada specialize in gathering and selling certain types of data to clients on a subscription basis.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Techniques marchandes)
services groupés de transmission des données [correct, masculine noun, plural]