English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
gathering of deposits
OBS: gathering of deposits : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
collecte de dépôts [feminine noun]
OBS: collecte de dépôts : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.