English (Petroleum Technology; Special-Language Phraseology)
oil infrastructure rehabilitation [correct]; rehabilitation of the oil infrastructure [correct]
CONT: ... the infrastructural damages caused by the Iraqi occupation of Kuwait and sabotage of oilfields during the 1990-1991 Gulf War have yet to be fully repaired. Massive rehabilitation of the oil infrastructure is also required following a series of fires and explosions that have seriously damaged oil facilities and gathering centres.
CONT: An oil infrastructure rehabilitation project ... covered the entire region with the objective of carrying out an exhaustive inventory of interstate oil producing, processing, transport and storage facilities and of the government plans for their future ownership and capacity ...
French (Technologie pétrolière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réhabilitation de l'infrastructure pétrolière [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: infrastructure : Ensemble des équipements économiques ou techniques. [Par exemple :] L'infrastructure pétrolière.