English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
Year 2000 awareness [correct]
CONT: In this period efforts are focused on promoting Year 2000 awareness at all levels across all State Agencies. Includes establishing a project office, identifying liaisons, gathering information, establishing communication channels and processes to be used throughout the Year 2000 resolution efforts.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
sensibilisation à l'an 2000 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Durant cette période, on fait la promotion de la sensibilisation à l'an 2000 à tous les niveaux, dans tous les organisme des états. Cela inclut mettre sur pied un bureau de projet, trouver des liaisons, recueillir des renseignements, établir des voies de communication et des processus qui serviront à résoudre les problèmes liés à l'an 2000.