English (Business and Administrative Documents; Air Transport)
unwarned statement
DEF: A statement generally taken from a witness by an aviation inspector during the information gathering process of an inquiry.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Transport aérien)
déclaration sans mise en garde [feminine noun]