English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
global assessment [correct]
DEF: The process of gathering information which includes an assessment of the essential qualifications for the work to be performed and the required security clearance components.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
évaluation globale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de collecte d'information qui comprend une évaluation des qualifications essentielles pour le travail à accomplir et des composantes d'attestation de sécurité requises.