English (Statistical Surveys; Surveys (Public Relations))
syndicated study [correct]
CONT: The information gathering may be associated with a broad range of activities, for example... quality of service/customer satisfaction studies; omnibus surveys, with the placement of one or more questions; syndicated studies; or product development.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques))
étude multi-intérêts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette collecte d'information peut être associée à un large éventail d'activités, comme [...] les études sur la qualité des services ou sur la satisfaction de la clientèle; les sondages multiclients (comportant une ou plusieurs questions); les études multi-intérêts; ou l'élaboration de produits.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Encuestas (Relaciones públicas))
estudio multicliente [masculine noun]