English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
line pipe [correct]
DEF: A steel or plastic pipe used on pipelines, gathering systems, flow lines etc.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
tube de canalisation [correct, masculine noun]; tube de conduite [correct, masculine noun]