English (Oil Production; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
LACT unit [correct]
DEF: ... an automated system for measuring and transferring oil from a lease gathering system into a pipeline.
French (Production pétrolière; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
installation de production et de comptage automatiques [correct, feminine noun]