English (Pumps; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
field pump [correct]
DEF: A pump installed in the field to transfer oil from a lease tank to a central gathering station near a main pipeline.
French (Pompes; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
pompe de terrain [proposal, feminine noun]