English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
picker-husker [correct, United States]; maize picker-husker [correct, Great Britain]; cornhusker [correct, United States]; corn picker [correct, see observation, United States]
DEF: A type of corn picker which includes an arrangement to guide the stalks, snapping rolls, lugged gathering chains, a unit to remove the husks from the ears and a conveying system to elevate and deliver the husked ears into a wagon.
OBS: corn picker: General term which can be used to indicate other types of maize harvesting machines.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
cueilleuse-dépanouilleuse d'épis de maïs [correct, feminine noun]; cueilleur-dépouilleur de maïs [correct, masculine noun]; ramasseuse d'épis dépanouilleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine destinée à récolter des épis dépanouillés [...]
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
arrancadora-deshojadora de mazorcas [correct, feminine noun]