English (Building Names; Heritage; Natural History)
Natural Heritage Building [correct, Canada]; NHB [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Natural Heritage Building(NHB) is the Canadian Museum of Nature's science and administration centre, officially opened in the spring of 1997. The building is situated on 73 hectares of land in Gatineau, Quebec. The facility is designed to provide the standards of safety, security and preservation necessary to safeguard Canada's natural history collection.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Patrimoine; Histoire naturelle)
Édifice du patrimoine naturel [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; ÉPN [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Édifice qui abrite une portion du Musée canadien de la nature, localisé sur la rue Pink, à Aylmer. L'Édifice du patrimoine naturel (ÉPN), inauguré au printemps de 1997, est le centre scientifique et administratif du Musée canadien de la nature. Il est construit sur un site de 73 hectares.