English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
multiple pulse gate circuit
OBS: gate circuit : A circuit that passes a signal only when a gating pulse is present.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
circuit de contrôle à impulsions multiples [masculine noun]
OBS: gating circuit : circuit de contrôle.