English (Automatic Control Engineering; Electronic Circuits Technology)
gate winding [correct]
DEF: the reactor winding that produces the gating action in a magnetic amplifier.
French (Automatique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
enroulement de déblocage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: enroulement d'un amplificateur magnétique servant à commander le courant de charge.