English (Metal Processing)
gating ratio
CONT: Variation in gating ratio and addition of titanium to the melt appear to improve the casting quality.
French (Transformation des métaux)
rapport d'attaque [masculine noun]
CONT: La variation du rapport d'attaque et l'addition de titane dans la coulée semblent améliorer le moulage.