English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
gating circle
OBS: The coordinate Data Recorder provides a printout of information on any displayed target. For azimuth and range, place the gating circle over the desired target and engage the printer.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
cercle de repérage