English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
full interlock course [correct]
DEF: An arrangement of two half-gauge rib courses knitted alternately on the even-numbered and the odd-numbered needles of both sets of needles
OBS: One interlock course equals a half-gauge rib course but is(usually) knitted with interlock gating
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
rang interlock complète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de deux rangées à côtes demi-jauge tricotées alternativement sur les aiguilles paires et impaires des deux fontures
OBS: Une seule rangée d'interlock est égale à une rangée à côtes demi-jauge, mais elle est tricotée, le plus souvent, avec calage face à face des fontures