English (Dance; Organized Recreation (General))
video dance [correct]
CONT: The Dreamcatcher MuchMusic big screen video dance is always a great success with the youth so we keep bringing it back.
CONT: Our first video dance of the new school year will be during Gator Week, on September 28th.
French (Danse; Loisirs organisés (Généralités))
danse vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; vidéodanse [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo-danse [feminine noun]; vidéo danse [feminine noun]
DEF: Danse animée par un VJ(video jockey).
CONT: Le vendredi soir,il y aura la soirée de Danse Vidéo MuchMusic pour les ados débutant avec les prestations d'un groupe musical et de danseurs de breakdancing.