English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
locking plug cap [correct]
OBS: CGE Plugs & Connectors-’Gator Grip’ works like a drill chuck. Nylon jaws clamp the cord and hold it firmly till untwisted. Takes cord sized 18/3 to 10/3. Transparent wiring chamber lets you inspect wiring contacts. Insulated grounded. 15A. PVC/ABS housing. [One type] locking plug cap.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
fiche de verrouillage
OBS: Fiches/raccords CGE - La section "Gator Grip" agit comme un mandrin de perceuse. Mâchoires nylon tenant le fil tant que vous ne détordez pas. Pour fils 18/3 à 10/3. Barillet transparent pour vérifier les contacts. Isolés/avec terre. 15A. Boîtiers PVC/ABS. [Un type]: fiche de verrouillage.