English (Photography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
clamp reflector; gator grip clamp
CONT: clamp reflectors or gator grip clamps are good substitutes for additional light stands and they take less space.
French (Photographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
réflecteur à pince [masculine noun]
CONT: on les (lampes Nitraphot et lampe Photoglood) monte habituellement sur des réflecteurs paraboliques ou coniques, à pied ou à pince