English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
discipline [correct, noun]
CONT: First, there are the general GATS obligations, disciplines and other provisions which apply to all Members and to all service sectors. These cover, for example, most-favoured-nation(MFN) treatment, transparency and dispute settlement.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
mesure de discipline [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Premièrement, on trouve les obligations, mesures de discipline et autres dispositions générales de l'AGCS qui s'appliquent à tous les membres et à tous les secteurs de service. Cette catégorie vise, par exemple, le traitement de la nation la plus favorisée (NPF), la transparence et le règlement des différends.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.