English (Foreign Trade)
sectoral commitment [correct, noun]
DEF: An entry covering a specific service sector or subsector in the schedules of commitments under the General Agreement on Trade and Services(GATS).
French (Commerce extérieur)
engagement sectoriel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entrée couvrant un secteur ou un sous-secteur de services spécifiques dans les listes d'engagements à titre de l'Accord général sur le commerce des services (AGCS).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
compromiso relativo a sectores específicos [masculine noun]