English (Foreign Trade)
Dillon round [correct]
OBS: One of the multinational trade Rounds of GATT running from 1960 to 1962. The Common External Tariff was adopted, with the United States granting significant concessions on agricultural exports.
French (Commerce extérieur)
série Dillon [feminine noun]; négociations Dillion [proposal, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Négociations sur les tarifs.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
Ronda Dillon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quinta ronda de negociaciones arancelarias en el GATT (1960-62).