English (General Vocabulary; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
preparatory committee [correct]; Prep Com
DEF: A group of contracting parties, organized under the auspices of the GATT and representing all GATT countries.
French (Vocabulaire général; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité préparatoire [masculine noun]