English (Foreign Trade)
grey area measure [correct]
DEF: An action to restrict imports taken outside the GATT framework, e. g., voluntary restraint agreements.
French (Commerce extérieur)
mesure de la zone grise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure qui vise à limiter les importations et qui échappent au cadre du GATT, comme les accords d'autolimitation.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
medida de zona gris [feminine noun]