English (Trade; Textile Industries)
basket extractor; exit mechanism
DEF: GATT mechanism that triggers new quotas in the textile field semiautomatically within existing restraint agreements.
French (Commerce; Industries du textile)
mécanisme de sortie du panier [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio; Industrias textiles)
mecanismo de salida de cesta [masculine noun]