English (Foreign Trade)
amber box [correct]
DEF: Economic and trade policy measures which generate domestic support for agricultural production, but distort production and international trade. For this reason, the GATT/94 Agreement requires their reduction.
OBS: Initially this was termed the Red Box within the context of the Dunkel proposal.
French (Commerce extérieur)
catégorie orange [feminine noun]
OBS: C'est-à-dire celle des mesures à réduire (GATT) [Accord général sur les tarifs douaniers et le commerce].
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
caja ámbar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medidas de política económica y comercial que generan apoyos internos a la producción agropecuaria con efectos distorsionantes en la producción y el comercio internacional, razón por la cual están sujetas a reducción en el Acuerdo del GATT 94.
OBS: Inicialmente se denominó Caja Roja en el marco de la propuesta Dunkel.