English (Foreign Trade)
working party [correct]
DEF: A subgroup of the GATT established by the contracting parties on an ad hoc basis to study a particular facet of GATT work. Customarily, membership is specified on the basis of nationality with each country determining which individual will participate. Upon completion of their studies, working parties report back to the contracting parties or the council and may make recommendations on a course of action.
French (Commerce extérieur)
groupe de travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sous-groupe du GATT établi à titre spécial par les parties contractantes pour étudier un aspect particulier du travail du GATT. La composition d'un groupe de travail est habituellement déterminée sur la base de la nationalité, chaque pays choisissant le représentant qui y participera. A la fin de leurs études, les groupes de travail font rapport aux parties contractantes ou au Conseil, et peuvent proposer des recommandations.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
grupo de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]