English (Management Operations (General); Production (Economics))
processes and production methods [plural]
OBS: GATT [General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade].
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Production (Économie))
procédés et méthodes de production [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Producción (Economía))
procesos y métodos de producción [masculine noun, plural]; PMP [masculine noun, plural]