English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions; Restrictive Practices (Law))
clarification of the issues [correct]
CONT: The session achieved a much needed clarification of the issues involved and established a very satisfactory basis for the development of future relationship between GATT Contracting Parties and the Common Market countries.
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice; Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
clarification des questions en litige [correct, feminine noun]