English (Foreign Trade; International Relations)
protocol of accession [correct]
DEF: The legal document that recognizes the rights and obligations agreed to as a consequence of signing an international agreement or joining an organization.
OBS
French (Commerce extérieur; Relations internationales)
protocole d'accession [correct, masculine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Relaciones internacionales)
protocolo de adhesión [correct, masculine noun]; protocolo de accesión [correct, masculine noun]