English (Electronic Devices; Metrology and Units of Measure)
standard electrical resistor [correct]
OBS: Examples [of a material measure] a) a weight; b) a measure of volume(of one or several values, with or without a scale) ;c) a standard electrical resistor; d) a gauge block; e) a standard signal generator; f) a reference material.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
résistance électrique étalon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exemples [de mesures matérialisées] : a) masse marquée; b) mesure de capacité (à une ou plusieurs valeurs, avec ou sans échelle); c) résistance électrique étalon; d) cale étalon; e) générateur de signaux étalons; f) matériau de référence.