English (Measuring Instruments)
gauge block calibration accessory; gage block calibration accessory [proposal]
CONT: Work continue on the development of a gauge block calibration accessory. Designed for use in conjunction with the length calibration table, the equipment will enhance the verification of calipers and micrometers.
OBS: gauge block calibration accessory : OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 7.
French (Appareils de mesure)
appareil d'étalonnage à bouts plans [masculine noun]
OBS: appareil d'étalonnage à bouts plans : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, page 7.