English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
cutter clearance gauge [correct]
CONT: Checking the cutter clearance with a Starrett [or Brown and Sharpe] cutter clearance gauge.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
calibre pour dépouille de fraise [masculine noun]