English (Water Transport)
gauge height
OBS: discharge corresponding to gauge height(water elevation)(radiation) based on 240 B. T. U. 's per square foot with available stack
French (Transport par eau)
élévation de l'échelle d'étiage [feminine noun]
OBS: débit correspondant aux élévations de l'échelle d'étiage basée sur 240 unités T.B. par pied carré pour la hauteur disponible des convecteurs.