English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
discharge gauge pressure [officially approved]
OBS: discharge gauge pressure : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pression manométrique de refoulement [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pression manométrique de refoulement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).