English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
gauge head [correct, standardized]
DEF: Housing of the liquid-level-measuring element which may include the local indicator, transmitter, and associated equipment. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: gauge head : term standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
tête de jaugeur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Boîtier du mécanisme de détection de niveau de liquide pouvant comprendre l'indicateur local, le transmetteur et l'équipement qui lui est associé. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: tête de jaugeur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.