English (Cinematography)
35mm film [correct]; 35mm [correct]
OBS: The standard film gauge used in movie theaters throughout the world. It contains sprocket holes on both sides of the film with the soundtrack situated between the picture and the sprocket holes.
French (Cinématographie)
film de 35mm [correct, masculine noun]; film 35 mm [correct, masculine noun]; 35mm [correct, masculine noun]; 35 [correct, masculine noun]; format standard [correct, masculine noun]; format commercial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les dimensions du film vierge de 35 mm font l'objet d'un projet de recommandation ISO où sont répertoriés 5 types de perforation.