English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
extension percentage [correct]
DEF: The increase in length of a specimen during a tensile test, expressed as a percentage of the gauge length or the nominal gauge length.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
pourcentage d'allongement [correct, masculine noun]