English (Aircraft Systems; Security Devices)
hydraulic fuse [correct]
CONT: A hydraulic fuse is a safety device. Fuses may be installed at strategic locations throughout a hydraulic system. They are designed to detect line or gauge rupture, fitting failure, or other leak-producing failure or damage.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Dispositifs de sécurité)
sécurité hydraulique [feminine noun]; coupe-circuit hydraulique [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des coupe-circuits.
OBS: coupe-circuits (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
OBS: sécurité hydraulique : terme d'usage obligatoire au Bureau de la traduction.