English (Pipes and Fittings)
test line
CONT: Close Test Valve. Disconnect test line at Test Cock No. 3. Open Test Cock No. 3 to allow a slight flow to atmosphere until gauge reading stops rising. Close Test Cock No. 3 and re-connect test line.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
canalisation d'essai [feminine noun]
CONT: Fermer le robinet d'essai; débrancher la canalisation reliée au robinet d'essai n° 3; ouvrir le robinet d'essai n° 3 de manière qu'il y ait une légère fuite à l'air libre, ce jusqu'à ce que l'indicateur de pression cesse d'afficher une hausse. Fermer le robinet n° 3 et rebrancher la canalisation d'essai.