English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
fence gauge plate [correct, standardized]; fence gage plate [proposal]
OBS: Surface planing and thicknessing machines.
OBS: fence gauge plate : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
plaque du guide [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: Machines combinées de menuiserie à raboter et à dégauchir.
OBS: plaque du guide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.