English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Security Devices)
crew portable oxygen bottle assembly [correct]
CONT: Crew portable oxygen bottle assembly. A portable oxygen bottle, with approximately 15 minutes supply of 100% oxygen is installed in the flight compartment at the rear of the Captain's console. The assembly includes a pressure gauge, manual shut-off valve and a plug connector for the crew oxygen mask.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Dispositifs de sécurité)
ensemble portatif d'oxygène équipage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Ensembles portatifs d'oxygène. (...) L'ensemble se compose de: - Une bouteille de capacité maximum 310 litres d'oxygène détendu. - Un régulateur permettant trois débits: (...) - D'une prise de remplissage.
OBS: ensemble portatif d'oxygène équipage : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA-Opérations aériennes.