English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
caboose air gauge
DEF: Gauge that indicates brake pipe pressure; some cabooses have three of these.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
manomètre de fourgon de queue [masculine noun]
DEF: Manomètre qui indique la pression de la conduite générale; certains fourgons de queue en ont trois.