English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
pressure vacuum gauge
CONT: This Recommendation prescribes the main metrological characteristics which are mandatory for recording pressure gauges, vacuum gauges and pressure-vacuum gauges with elastic sensing elements, intended for measurement and continuous recording of gauge pressure and/or vacuum pressure in liquids, vapors and gases, as a function of time.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
manovacuomètre enregistreur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente Recommandation prescrit les caractéristiques métrologiques principales auxquelles doivent satisfaire les manomètres, vacuomètres et manovacuomètres enregistreurs, à élément récepteur élastique, destinés à l'enregistrement continu en fonction du temps de la surpression et/ou de la pression vacuométrique des liquides, des vapeurs et des gaz.