English (Mechanical Components; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
negative-pressure element
OBS: Manometric meters consisting essentially of a pressure gauge, connected above and below a negative-pressure element which may be either a calibrated orifice or a small capillary tube.
French (Composants mécaniques; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
organe déprimogène [correct]
OBS: Les compteurs manométriques [...] consistent essentiellement en un manomètre raccordé aux parties amont et aval d'un organe déprimogène qui peut être un orifice calibré ou un petit tube capillaire.