English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
pressure-vacuum gauge
CONT: This Recommendation prescribes the main metrological characteristics which are mandatory for indicating pressure gauges, vacuum gauges and pressure-vacuum gauges, with elastic sensing elements and direct indication, intended for measurement of gauge pressure and/or vacuum pressure of liquids, vapours and gases.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
manovacuomètre indicateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente Recommandation prescrit les caractéristiques métrologiques principales auxquelles doivent satisfaire les manomètres, vacuomètres et manovacuomètres indicateurs, à élément récepteur élastique, à indication directe, destinés au mesurage de la surpression et/ou de la pression vacuométrique des liquides, des vapeurs et des gaz.