English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
suction gauge pressure [officially approved]; suction gage pressure [officially approved]
OBS: suction gauge pressure; suction gage pressure : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
pression manométrique d'aspiration [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pression manométrique d'aspiration : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).