English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
blood pressure transducer [correct]
OBS: pressure transducer : An instrument that senses pressure and converts it to a proportional output voltage. For measuring intravascular blood pressure, a catheter conducts the pressure to a diaphragm, which stretches a strain gauge, forming a Wheatstone bridge.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
capteur de pression sanguine [correct, masculine noun]