English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry); Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
conductivity sensor [correct]
CONT: The STD 12 was equipped with a pressure gauge and temperature and conductivity sensors.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie); Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
capteur de conductivité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cet appareil était muni d'une jauge de pression, de capteurs de température et de conductivité.