English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
adjustable gauge rod [correct, officially approved]
OBS: adjustable gauge rod : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
tringle d'écartement réglable [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tringle d'écartement réglable : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.