English (Printing Processes - Various)
creasing [correct]
DEF: The formation of a wrinkle in a sheet of paper going through the press, caused by waviness in the paper, poor trimming of the sheet or poor adjustment of the gauge, side guard or grippers.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
plissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formation d'un pli dans la feuille de papier lorsqu'elle passe dans la presse offset; causé par l'ondulation du papier, un rognage mal exécuté ou un réglage imparfait des taquets latéraux ou des pinces.