English (Placement of Concrete; Floors and Ceilings)
eliminate temporary formwork [verb]; eliminate formwork [verb]
OBS: composite-form floor utilizes light gauge steel form as reinforcement for a concrete slab, reducing slab depth and eliminating temporary formwork. Optional cellular units may be utilized to carry electrical circuits.
French (Mise en place du béton; Planchers et plafonds)
supprimer les coffrages
OBS: planchers en poutrelles de hourdis (...) réalisées au moyen d'éléments en terre cuite creux (...) entre lesquels on coule un béton (...) armé. Ce procédé (...) supprime les coffrages