English (Metal Construction; Steel)
light gauge steel [correct]
OBS: This Section applies to buildings and their structural members made from structural and light gauge steel.
French (Construction métallique; Acier)
acier de faible épaisseur
OBS: La présente section s'appliquent aux bâtiments et à leurs éléments en acier de charpente et en acier de faible épaisseur.