English (Plumbing Fixtures)
precast marble
CONT: [Wash fountains] are manufactured from various materials including precast stone, precast marble, stainless steel, vitreous china and heavy gauge steel finished in acid resisting enamel etc.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
simili-marbre [masculine noun]
CONT: Les matériaux de fabrication des lavabos collectifs sont le grès, le marbre (simili-marbre), l'acier inoxydable, la porcelaine vitrifiée, l'acier de forte épaisseur à fini émail antiacide, etc.