English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
narrow gauge single track [correct]
CONT: Narrow gauge single track. On narrow gauge railroads, the distance between the two rails of track is smaller than the standard gauge of 4 feet 8½ inches.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie ferrée étroite simple [proposal, feminine noun]; voie étroite simple [proposal, feminine noun]