English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
broad-gauge line [correct]; broad gauge; wide gauge
DEF: A railway track gauge of significantly more than 1, 435 mm.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie large [correct, feminine noun]; écartement large [correct, masculine noun]