English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
interior equipment [correct]
CONT: Standard interior equipment is generous though : automatic transmission, power windows, door locks and mirrors; power adjustable pedals, tilt/telescopic steering wheel, power driver's seat with power height adjustment and manual ratchet-style lumbar adjustment, tachometer, AM/FM/CD player, outside temperature gauge, and split folding seatbacks and a fold-flat front passenger seatback. Dual front airbags are standard, and curtain airbags are optional.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
aménagements intérieurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des équipements destinés [...] aux passagers [...] d'une voiture.