English (Aircraft Systems)
power cable [correct]
CONT: Each IFEN PSU power cable consisted of three, 12 AWG [American wire gauge], MIL-W-22759/16 wires twisted together.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
câble d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le câble d'alimentation principal pour le système RDB [Reliable Block Diagram] comprenait trois fils MIL-DTL-16878/5-BNL de calibre 8 AWG [American wire gauge] torsadés ensemble.
OBS: câble d'alimentation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.