English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Construction Tools)
chip shield
OBS: 1-Hp Router. 25, 000 rpm 100% ball-bearing motor. On/off switch with trigger lock in handle for continuous 2-hand control. Micrometer depth gauge, zero reset marked in graduations of 1/84". Cuts up to 1 1/2" deep. Chip shield.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Outils (Construction))
déflecteur de copeaux
OBS: Toupie 1 hp. 25 000 tr/mn. Roulements à billes. Interrupteur à détente et blocage sur poignée pour bonne prise par 2 mains. Jauge micrométrique de profondeur, remise à zéro, graduée en 1/84". Eclairage arrière. Déflecteur de copeaux.