English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
postprocess gauging [correct]
OBS: gauging : evaluating, judging and measuring.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
mesure après l'usinage [correct, feminine noun]