English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
injection tank
DEF: Device allowing the injection at a constant rate of the parent concentrated solution in dilution gauging.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
vase d'injection [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant d'injecter à débit constant la solution mère concentrée au cours d'un jaugeage par dilution.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
tanque de inyección [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que permite la inyección a velocidad constante de la solución madre concentrada, durante la realización de un aforo por dilución.