English (Quality Control (Management))
inspection [correct, standardized]
DEF: Conformity evaluation by observation and judgement accompanied as appropriate by measurement testing or gauging.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
contrôle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Évaluation de la conformité par observation et jugement accompagné si nécessaire de mesures, d'essais ou de calibrage.
OBS: contrôle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión))
inspección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de medir, examinar, ensayar o cualquier otra comparación de la unidad de producto, con los requerimientos.