English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
color-velocity method; color-velocity method
OBS: A particular form of cloud-velocity gauging using dye to mark the liquid.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
jaugeage par écran coloré
OBS: Forme particulière de la méthode d'Allen, dans laquelle on utilise un colorant comme traceur.