English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
loop wheel machine
CONT: Gauging systems... are still used. The more common systems and the types of knitting machine to which they apply are as follows : loop wheel machines...
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
mailleuse [feminine noun]