English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
river discharge [correct]
CONT: River discharge is defined as the volume of water passing a measuring point or gauging station in a river in a given time.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit fluvial [correct, masculine noun]; débit d'une rivière [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
débito fluvial [correct, masculine noun]