English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
single-fork gauge [correct, standardized]
DEF: Fork gauge used for gauging one dimension only.
OBS: single-fork gauge: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
calibre à simple fourche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Calibre à fourche utilisé pour le contrôle d'une seule dimension.
OBS: calibre à simple fourche : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.