English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Dentistry)
papillameter
OBS: Instrument used by a dentist or denture therapist when gauging the size of artificial teeth to be formulated for a given patient.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie)
papillomètre [proposal, masculine noun]