English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
evaluator [correct]
DEF: A diagnosis program that maintains a history of usage of individual pieces of knowledge gauging the reliability of the information by the stability of data over time. In WUSOR-II, the evaluator stamps a rule as known only when its history has stabilized.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
évaluateur [correct, masculine noun]