English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Wealden [correct]; Wealdian [correct]
DEF: A Lower Cretaceous stage between Purbeckian and Gault.
DEF: Variable unit of Upper Jurassic and Lower Cretaceous age.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Wealdien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Faciès du Crétacé inférieur.