English (Military Dress; Clothing Accessories)
cotton/nylon twill fabric gauntlet
CONT: The outer shell of the CWWG [cold wet weather glove] consists of durable goatskin leather with a cotton/nylon twill fabric gauntlet.
French (Tenue militaire; Accessoires vestimentaires)
manchette de nylon/coton tissé [feminine noun]
CONT: L'extérieur des GTFP [gants pour temps froids et pluvieux] est en cuir de chèvre durable avec une manchette de nylon/coton tissé.