English (Work Clothes)
one-finger mitt; one-finger glove
OBS: FIST, 46-23-049. Mitt gauntlet, one finger, chrome tan split cowhide, 3-1/2 inch minimum cuff stamped CNR. One finger glove : FIST, 46-01, 850.
French (Vêtements de travail)
gant à trois doigts [masculine noun]; moufle à un doigt [masculine noun]
OBS: OSEC 81, 36