English (Clothing (General))
suppression cord
CONT: The suppression cord [inserted in the upper edge of the cold wet weather glove gauntlet] ensures à variable fit that may be easily and noiselessly adjusted.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
cordon ajustable [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] cordon ajustable [inséré dans le bord de la manchette du gant pour temps froids et pluvieux] permet un ajustement variable, silencieux et facile à obtenir.