English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
artificial-feedback device [correct]; artificial feedback device [correct]; virtual-reality feedback device [correct]; VR feedback device [correct]
DEF: Simulation device such as a pneumatic gauntlet, an air-driven motion platform, a tactile-feedback glove, VR goggles, head-mounted virtual world visual displays, or any other mechanism that emulates the way reality feels.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
dispositif à rétroaction virtuelle [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif RV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contenu du cours : - Introduction à la réalité virtuelle : finalité et définition technique. Les aspects techniques, psychophysiques et ergonomiques de la RV. Approche théorique et pragmatique de la conception d'un dispositif RV. Les fonctions de base des logiciels pour la réalité virtuelle.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
dispositivo de retroacción virtual [masculine noun]