English (Clothing Accessories)
adjustable wrist suppression strap
CONT: The CWWG [cold wet weather glove] consists of a black goatskin leather body with an adjustable wrist suppression strap and a cotton/nylon twill gauntlet cuff.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires)
sangle ajustable au poignet [feminine noun]
CONT: Le GTFP [gant pour temps froids et pluvieux] est en cuir noir de peau de chèvre avec sangle ajustable au poignet et manchette sergée en coton et nylon.