English (Air Pollution; Atmospheric Physics)
Gaussian diffusion equation [correct]
OBS: [Pollutant dispersion modelling. ] Plume model. For a vapour released continuously from a point source at a constant rate, the concentration at a point downwind of the source at height h, is given by the following Gaussian plume...
French (Pollution de l'air; Physique de l'atmosphère)
équation gaussienne de diffusion [proposal, feminine noun]; équation de diffusion gaussienne [feminine noun]
OBS: Modèle de panache. Dans le cas de vapeurs émises de façon continue à débit constant par [...] [une source] située à une hauteur h, la teneur au point x, y, z sous le vent par rapport à la source est donnée par l'équation gaussienne suivante représentant un panache [...]