English (Photoengraving)
gaussian blur [correct]
CONT: Using Gaussian Blur to create a soft-focus effect in an existing photograph.
French (Photogravure)
flou gaussien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appliquez un flou gaussien à l'image.