English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
Gaussian shaped pulse [correct]
DEF: A pulse that has the shape of a Gaussian or normal distribution curve.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
impulsion à caractéristique gaussienne [correct, feminine noun]