English (Telecommunications Facilities; Air Transport)
Gaussian channel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Gaussian channel : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Installations de télécommunications; Transport aérien)
canal gaussien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; voie gaussienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: canal gaussien : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
canal-gaussiano [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal-gaussiano : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).