English (Acoustics (Physics))
Gaussian random noise [correct]
DEF: A random noise whose instantaneous magnitudes have a Gaussian distribution.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
bruit gaussien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit aléatoire dont les amplitudes instantanées se répartissent suivant une distribution de Gauss.