English (Technical Textiles; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
stainless steel gauze
OBS: The filter elements may be made of stainless steel gauze in porcelain or in sintered metal.
French (Textiles techniques; Traitement des eaux)
treillis d'acier inoxydable [correct]
OBS: Les corps filtrants peuvent être construits en treillis d'acier inoxydable, en porcelaine ou en métaux frittés.