English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
Agra gauze [correct]; agra gauze [correct]; agre gauze [correct]
DEF: Agra gauze : A strong, transparent, gauze-like silk fabric.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
voile de gaze [correct, masculine noun]; gaze d'Agra [feminine noun]