English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Mouth)
sponge toothette [correct]
CONT: Brush your teeth gently with an extra-soft toothbrush, sponge toothette, cotton swabs or gauze so that gums do not bleed.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Cavité buccale)
tampon buccal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Brossez-les délicatement avec une brosse à poils ultra-souples, un tampon buccal (Toothette), un coton-tige ou de la gaze afin d’éviter que vos gencives saignent.