English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bismuth(3+) 2,4,6-tribromophenolate [correct]; Xeroform [correct, trademark]; bismuth tribromophenate [avoid]
CONT: Fine mesh(44/36), absorbent gauze impregnated with 3% Xeroform(bismuth tribromophenate) in a non-medicinal bland oil emulsion.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2,4,6-tribromophénolate de bismuth(3+) [correct, masculine noun]; Xéroforme [correct, trademark, masculine noun]; tribromophénate de bismuth [avoid, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
tribromofenato de bismuto [masculine noun]