English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Non-Surgical Treatment)
cigarette drain [correct]
DEF: A drain consisting of a gauze wick inside a rubber tube.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
drain-cigarette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mèche de gaze contenue dans une gaine de Cellophane.