English (Management Operations (General))
band-aid process
OBS: Band-Aid : trademark-used for a small adhesive strip with a gauze pad for covering minor wounds.
OBS: (...) the administration had been compelled to approach a resolution of the difficulties by a band-aid process.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
solution d'urgence