English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
sponge rack [correct]
OBS: sponge : An absorbent pad made of gauze and cotton used to absorb fluids and blood in surgery or to dress wounds.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
plateau de rangement des éponges chirurgicales [proposal, masculine noun]; râtelier d'éponges chirurgicales [masculine noun]