English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium hypochlorite—sodium phosphate—water(1/4/48) [correct, see observation]; chlorinated trisodium phosphate [correct]; sodium hypochlorite phosphate [correct]
CONT: Two-year toxicology and carcinogenesis studies of chlorinated trisodium phosphate, an inclusion complex of trisodium phosphate and sodium hypochlorite used in various cleaning compounds, were conducted by administering 0, 500, or 1, 000 mg/kg(dose volume : 10 ml/kg) of the chemical in water by gavage, 5 days per week for 103 weeks, to groups of 50 male and 50 female B6C3F1 mice.
OBS: Chemical formulas : (Na3PO4·12H2O)4·NaOCl or NaOCl·4Na3PO4·48H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hypochlorite de sodium—phosphate de sodium—eau(1/4/48) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; phosphate trisodique chloré [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate trisodique chloruré [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formules chimiques : (Na3PO4·12H2O)4·NaOCl ou NaOCl·4Na3PO4·48H2O