English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
coparcener [correct]; parcener [correct]; tenant in coparcenary [correct]
OBS: Where... lands descended on an intestacy to several persons as co-heirs, "e. g. ", at common law to several daughters, or, according to the custom of gavelkind, to several sons, the persons so inheriting were called coparceners or parceners or tenants in coparcenary.... in the former case they are called in the old books coparceners by the common law, and in the latter case coparceners by the custom....(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 461)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
cotenant héréditaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: cotenant héréditaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).