English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
gender and sexual diversity [correct]; GSD [correct]
OBS: gender and sexual diversity; GSD : These designations encompass sexual orientations and gender identities more broadly than the abbreviation 2SLGBTQI+ [Two-Spirit, lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, queer, intersex and others] because they do not specify any gender or sexual orientation whatsoever.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
diversité sexuelle et de genre [correct, feminine noun]; DSG [correct, feminine noun]; diversité sexuelle et pluralité des genres [correct, feminine noun]; DSPG [correct, feminine noun]; DSPG
OBS: diversité sexuelle et de genre; diversité sexuelle et pluralité des genres; DSG; DSPG : Ces désignations englobent les orientations sexuelles et identités de genre plus largement que ne le fait le sigle 2ELGBTQI+ [bispirituel, lesbien, gai, bisexuel, transgenre, queer, intersexué et autres] puisqu'elles ne désignent pas de genre ou d'orientation sexuelle en particulier.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Sexología)
diversidad sexual y de género [correct, feminine noun]