English (Sociology; Sexology; Special-Language Phraseology)
lesbian, gay, bisexual and others [correct]; LGB+ [correct]
CONT: ... the term "LGB+" [is] an umbrella term for sexual identities that are non-straight, such as lesbian, gay and bisexual("LGB"), as well as any and all additional non-straight sexual identities("+").
French (Sociologie; Sexologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lesbien, gai, bisexuel et autres [correct, adjective]; LGB+ [correct, adjective]