English (Sociology; Sexology)
gay pride [correct]
DEF: The confidence, self-respect, or solidarity as expressed by gay people, associated with openness about one's sexual identity and the celebration of gay culture and history...
French (Sociologie; Sexologie)
fierté gaie [correct, feminine noun]