English (Social Policy; Sexology)
homonationalism [correct, noun]; homonormative nationalism [correct, noun]
OBS: ... when states position themselves as progressive on the basis of their inclusion of relatively privileged LGBT [lesbian, gay, bisexual and trans] people.
French (Politiques sociales; Sexologie)
homonationalisme [correct, masculine noun]; nationalisme homonormatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le concept d'homonationalisme désigne la rhétorique visant à créer une dichotomie entre pays occidentaux et pays non-occidentaux sur les droits des homosexuel⋅le⋅s en présentant les premiers comme «progressistes» et les seconds comme «rétrogrades» sur la question.
Spanish (Políticas sociales; Sexología)
homonacionalismo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Homonacionalismo (acrónimo de homosexualidad y nacionalismo) es un término que describe la asociación favorable entre un tipo de ideología nacionalista y las personas LGBTI o sus derechos.