English (Artificial Intelligence; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
head tracking [correct]
CONT: Head tracking is often used to identify a user's location or the direction of their gaze; head tracking can be combined with eye tracking for this latter application.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
suivi de la tête [correct, masculine noun]