English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
wireless virtual reality [correct]; wireless VR [correct]
DEF: Three dimensional graphics without the need of head-mounted displays, coupled to remotely sensed gestural input that uses camera and scene interpretation software rather than suits to track posture, gesture and direction of gaze.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
réalité virtuelle sans fil [correct, feminine noun]; RV sans fil [correct, feminine noun]; virtualité sans fil [feminine noun]