English (Laws and Legal Documents)
be pre-published [correct]; be prepublished [correct]
CONT: The draft regulations for the application of the new Real Estate Brokerage Act, prepared with your valuable contribution, were pre-published in the Gazette officielle du Québec on January 13, 2010.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
être prépublié [correct]
CONT: Les projets de règlements pour l’application de la nouvelle Loi sur le courtage immobilier rédigés avec votre précieuse collaboration ont été prépubliés le 13 janvier 2010, à la Gazette officielle du Québec.