English (Meteorology; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
annual scale [correct]
CONT: Impact studies have also created a growing demand for climate scenarios with a high temporal resolution, i. e. for information at the daily, or shorter, time scale. Moving from the global to the regional scale, and from the annual to the monthly and ultimately the daily scale, confidence in the reliability of GCM output tends to diminish...
French (Météorologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
échelle annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Surveillance du climat. 3.1 Étude des fluctuations dynamiques. Seront privilégiées les propositions d'étude de la variabilité spatiale et temporelle des précipitations africaines (en particulier à l'échelle annuelle).