English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution; Atmospheric Physics)
wind fluctuation [correct]
CONT: The above measurements were supported by in-stack samples taken by GCOS and with concurrent meteorological measurements of wind and temperature fluctuations, using minisondes and a tethersonde.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air; Physique de l'atmosphère)
fluctuation du vent [feminine noun]