English (Accounting; Investment)
gross capital stock; investment stock
OBS: gross capital stock; GCS; investment stock : terms and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité; Investissements et placements)
stock brut de capital [masculine noun]
OBS: stock brut de capital : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.