English (Ground Installations (Air Forces); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aerospace Equipment (Military))
ground control system [correct]; GCS [correct]
OBS: The ground control system can control two unmanned aerial vehicles simultaneously.
OBS: ground control system; GCS : term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms submitted by the Department of National Defence.
French (Installations au sol (Forces aériennes); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Matériel aérospatial (Militaire))
système de contrôle au sol [correct, masculine noun]; SCS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le système de contrôle au sol peut contrôler simultanément des véhicules aériens sans pilote.