English (Air Transport)
XDCE [correct]
DEF: A general term referring to both the ADCE and the GDCE [ground data circuit-terminating equipment].
OBS: XDCE: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
ETCDX [correct]
DEF: Terme général s'appliquant à la fois à l'ETCDE et à l'ETCDS [équipement de terminaison de circuit de données sol].
OBS: ETCDX : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
XDCE [correct]
DEF: Término genérico que se refiere tanto al ADCE como al GDCE [equipo terminal del circuito de datos de tierra].
OBS: XDCE: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).