English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
real gross domestic income [correct]; real GDI [correct]
CONT: Real gross domestic income(real GDI) measures the purchasing power of the total incomes generated by domestic production(including the impact on those incomes of changes in terms of trade) ;it is equal to gross domestic product at constant prices plus the trading gain(or less the trading loss) resulting from changes in the terms of trade.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
revenu intérieur brut réel [correct, masculine noun]; RIB réel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le revenu intérieur brut réel (RIB réel) mesure le pouvoir d'achat des revenus totaux générés par la production intérieure (y inclus l'effet que produisent, sur ces revenus, des modifications des termes de l'échange); il est égal au produit intérieur brut à prix constants plus le gain d'échange (ou moins la perte d'échange) résultant des modifications des termes de l'échange.